Is Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
60% Cocoa Solids Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract) Contains Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat and Milk.
Check Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterVanillaSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


