Is CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE. TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


