Is Chocolaty Hollow Filled With Mini Marshmallows Vegan?

Description
Hot Chocolate Bomb
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavor
- dextrose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hot Chocolate Bomb
Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN.
Check Chocolaty Hollow Filled With Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolaty Hollow Filled With Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
MINI MARSHMALLOWS
Kroger Mini Marshmallows
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


