Is Chocolaty Macaroons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut sugars
- toasted coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Toasted Coconut (coconut Sugars [sugar, Dextrose], Corn Starch, Salt), Cocoa Powder. Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural Flavour. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Chocolaty Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolaty Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jennies Macaroons Gluten Free Coconut -- 8 Oz
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Benton's Coconut Macaroons Chocolatey
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


