Is CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • dietary fiber
  • malt extract
  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM], SKIM MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIERS], SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOY CRISP RICE (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE STARCH), CORN SYRUP, INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), PEANUT FLAVORED WAFER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (DIETARY FIBER), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE), FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ORGANIC SUN BUTTER (SUNFLOWER SEED, DEHYDRATED CANE JUICE, SALT, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN AND MINERAL PREMIX (CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, NIACIN, IRON, ZINC, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B1, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALMOND FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FROM SUNFLOWER.

Check CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast