Is CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- ice cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES). COATING [CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT}, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL)].
Check CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


