Is CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut and

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES). COATING [CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT}, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL)].

Check CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM AND ALMONDS COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go