Is CHOCOLATY VANILLA CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate flavored coating

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check CHOCOLATY VANILLA CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go