Is CHOCOLATY VANILLA CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON [SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK {CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check CHOCOLATY VANILLA CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY VANILLA CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH A CARAMEL RIBBON DIPPED IN A MILK CHOCOLATY COATING BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


