Is Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- akc kosher dairy certified
- whole milk
- milk
- just melt it! milk chocolate
akc kosher dairy certified
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Just Melt It! Milk Chocolate (44% Cacao), : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Akc Kosher Dairy Certified, Contains Milk And May Contain Soy
Check Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Piece


