Is Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Just Melt It! Milk Chocolate (44% Cacao), : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Akc Kosher Dairy Certified, Contains Milk And May Contain Soy
Check Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Piece


