Is Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • akc kosher dairy certified
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • just melt it! milk chocolate

akc kosher dairy certified

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Just Melt It! Milk Chocolate (44% Cacao), : Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Akc Kosher Dairy Certified, Contains Milk And May Contain Soy

Check Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocoley Fountain & Fondue Chocolate - 5 Lbs - Just Melt It! Chocolate - 2 x 2.5 Pounds Tubs of Dark, Milk, or White Chocolate (Milk Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingBakingSnacking