Is Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • candy & molding formula milk: sugar
  • whole milk
  • milk & soy
  • non fat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • drizzle & design white chocolate: sugar
  • whey

candy & molding formula milk: sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Whey And Salt, Drizzle & Design White Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla, Contains Milk & Soy, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo, Candy & Molding Formula Milk: Sugar, Natural Vanilla, Contains Milk & Soy, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo

Check Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking