Is Chocolix - 110g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • glycerine

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 32% - Cocoa 36% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 20%, Cocoa Mass 8%, Skimmed Milk Powder 4%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Caramel Filling 30% (Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizer: Cellulose, Butter Fat (Milk), Caramelized Sugar Syrup 1%, Salt, Natural Flavour), Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soy Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate , Rice Starch

Check Chocolix - 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolix - 110g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go