Is Chocologic No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate Bar 80G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 30% minimum
  • milk
  • full milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk solids 30% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Full Milk Powder, Alimentary Fibres (Dextrin, Inulin, Oligofructose), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring (Vanilla), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 36% Minimum And Milk Solids 30% Minimum

Check Chocologic No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate Bar 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocologic No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate Bar 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go