Is Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sea Salt
Check Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Almond Butter Cups Milk Chocolate, 1.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


