Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong 32 oz is a delectable treat made with all-natural ingredients. Its kosher certification ensures that it meets strict dietary requirements. Crafted in the USA, this dark chocolate bar offers a rich and intense flavor. While there are no specific details about what people say about this particular product, the use of all-natural ingredients and the kosher certification suggest a high quality and delicious chocolate experience. Enjoy this indulgent treat guilt-free, knowing that it is made with care and attention to detail.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor (90% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (90% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla

Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Strong - 3.2 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking