Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries is a plant-based chocolate bar made with ingredients from domestic suppliers. This 31 oz bar is known for its delicious taste. People have expressed their enjoyment of this chocolate bar. The combination of dark chocolate and raspberries creates a delightful flavor experience. With high-quality ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, this chocolate bar is a standout option for chocolate lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Freeze Dried Raspberries. Contains Soy.

Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go