Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted almond butter filled 55 cocoa is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste, non-bitter flavor, and smooth texture. This product combines the rich, dark chocolate with a creamy almond butter filling, creating a delectable treat. People appreciate the quality and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors. With 55% cocoa content, it offers a balanced level of sweetness and depth. Indulging in this chocolate provides a pleasurable experience for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable dark chocolate treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter oil sea salt sunflower lecithin
- milk
organic butter oil sea salt sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted almond butter filled 55 cocoa is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste, non-bitter flavor, and smooth texture. This product combines the rich, dark chocolate with a creamy almond butter filling, creating a delectable treat. People appreciate the quality and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors. With 55% cocoa content, it offers a balanced level of sweetness and depth. Indulging in this chocolate provides a pleasurable experience for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable dark chocolate treat.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Butter Oil Sea Salt Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


