Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa Vegan?

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted almond butter filled 55 cocoa is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste, non-bitter flavor, and smooth texture. This product combines the rich, dark chocolate with a creamy almond butter filling, creating a delectable treat. People appreciate the quality and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors. With 55% cocoa content, it offers a balanced level of sweetness and depth. Indulging in this chocolate provides a pleasurable experience for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable dark chocolate treat.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic butter oil sea salt sunflower lecithin
- dry roasted unblanched almonds milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted almond butter filled 55 cocoa is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste, non-bitter flavor, and smooth texture. This product combines the rich, dark chocolate with a creamy almond butter filling, creating a delectable treat. People appreciate the quality and enjoy the delightful combination of flavors. With 55% cocoa content, it offers a balanced level of sweetness and depth. Indulging in this chocolate provides a pleasurable experience for those seeking a satisfying and enjoyable dark chocolate treat.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almond Butter (Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Butter Oil Sea Salt Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


