Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a satisfying treat that people really enjoy. Made without hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, this candy is a healthier choice. The absence of bleached or bromated flour makes it even more appealing. People appreciate the excellent flavor of the chocolate, finding it sweet enough with a good amount of salt. This product has received positive feedback, with customers considering it a great indulgence. With its high-quality ingredients and delightful taste, Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- cream
- organic heavy cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a satisfying treat that people really enjoy. Made without hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, this candy is a healthier choice. The absence of bleached or bromated flour makes it even more appealing. People appreciate the excellent flavor of the chocolate, finding it sweet enough with a good amount of salt. This product has received positive feedback, with customers considering it a great indulgence. With its high-quality ingredients and delightful taste, Chocolove dark chocolate salted caramel filled 55 cocoa is a popular choice among chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% If The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% If The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract (2 Fold), Organic Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Palm Oil, Butter Oil, Sea Salt
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


