Is CHOCOLOVE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLOVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, STABILIZER (POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUGAR), SEA SALT.
Check CHOCOLOVE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLOVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLOVE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLOVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


