Is Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy salted-bite juxtaposed with a smooth, mellow coating produces a sweet-and-salty profile favored for casual snacking, dessert accents, or party sharing. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and packaging; some mention a preference for a more intense, less sweet profile but appreciate its approachable flavor, texture, and overall appeal.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin and
soy lecithin and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy salted-bite juxtaposed with a smooth, mellow coating produces a sweet-and-salty profile favored for casual snacking, dessert accents, or party sharing. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness, balanced sweetness, and packaging; some mention a preference for a more intense, less sweet profile but appreciate its approachable flavor, texture, and overall appeal.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Gluten-free Pretzels (Starch (Corn, Potato), Rice Flour, Fiber Blend (Soluble Corn, Lemon, Pea, Potato, Psylium, Sea Weed), Canola Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Canola Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract), Organic Butter Oil.
Check Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Pretzel in Milk Chocolate, Gluten-Free, 33% Cocoa is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


