Is Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic butter
organic cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Cream (Milk, Gellan Gum), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Dextrose, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Butter, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sorbitol, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla

Check Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go