Is Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ancho Chilies, Cherries, Chipotle Chilies, For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Dark Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sweetened Dried Cherries, Vanilla

Check Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go