Is ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Salted Caramel Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural flavors
salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Artificial Color (yellow #5 Lake, Red #40 Lake, Blue #2 Lake), Salt And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Salted Caramel Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Salted Caramel Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


