Is Chocomaker Fruity Cereal Candy Wafers, Fruity Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40 23 LAKE, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5)
Check Chocomaker Fruity Cereal Candy Wafers, Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocomaker Fruity Cereal Candy Wafers, Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


