Is ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy. May contain trace amount of Peanuts due to common processing equipment.
Check ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Flavored Candy Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Piece


