Is ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- demineralized whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Soya Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt and Vanillin.
Check ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


