Is ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- demineralized whey
- skim milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Soya Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt and Vanillin.
Check ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
ChocoMaker Milk Chocolate Fondue Dipping Chocolate, Fountain Formula, 2 lb (907.2g) Bag, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


