Is CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT FLAVORED CANDY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1 AND RED LAKE #40) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND NON-PAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


