Is CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- butter toasted peanuts
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- 34% belgian milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; SUGAR; BUTTER [CREAM; SALT], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS.
Check CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Bar


