Is CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; SUGAR; BUTTER [CREAM; SALT], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS.

Check CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping