Is CHOCOPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOPOLITAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- chocolate extract
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check CHOCOPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOPOLITAN CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


