Is CHOCOPOLOGIE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- lecithin
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS*, SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA*), SUGAR*, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS*, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA*), WATER, HEAVY CREAM, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOPOLOGIE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOPOLOGIE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOPOLOGIE, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


