Is CHOCORETAS CANDY, CHOCOLATE, MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk sustitute
- lactose
- skim milk sustitute
- casein
- whey
whole milk sustitute
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SKIM MILK SUSTITUTE (WHEY, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN), COCOA, WHOLE MILK SUSTITUTE (WHEY, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, CASEIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, ANTIOXIDANT BHT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARABIC GUM, MODIFIED STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED TRIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN (SOY), YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, CARNAUBA WAX, TALC, SALT.
Check CHOCORETAS CANDY, CHOCOLATE, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCORETAS CANDY, CHOCOLATE, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


