Is Chocorite Caramels, Sugar Free, Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- salter butter
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- milk chocolate coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil), Water, Glycerine, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salter Butter (Cream, Salt). Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanillin), Milk Chocolate Coating (Prebiotic Soluble Fiber, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Non-Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Sucralose).
Check Chocorite Caramels, Sugar Free, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocorite Caramels, Sugar Free, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocorite Caramels, Sugar Free, Chocolate Covered is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


