Is ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernal Oil, Cocoa, Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Tree Nuts

Check ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocoRite - Diet Peanut Butter Cup Patties - 16/Box - High Fiber - Low Calorie - No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go