Is ChocoRite Milk Chocolate Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract.
Check ChocoRite Milk Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite Milk Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ChocoRite Milk Chocolate Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


