Is ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil), Water, Glycerine, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanillin) Milk Chocolate Coating (Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Non-Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Sucralose), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt, Salt).
Check ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


