Is ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil), Water, Glycerine, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanillin) Milk Chocolate Coating (Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Non-Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Sucralose), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt, Salt).
Check ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


