No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Layer (Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm Oil), Water, Glycerine, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Vanillin) Milk Chocolate Coating (Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Erythritol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Non-Fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Sucralose), Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt, Salt).

Check ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ChocoRite Sugar Free Chocolate Crispy Caramel Value Pack | Spoonful