Is Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavouring (vanillin)), Filling (pistachio (%19), Crispy Kadayif Crumbles (%8) (wheat Flour, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)) Contains Milk, Pisatchio and Gluten (Wheat). It may also contain Soy.
Check Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


