Is Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk, pisatchio, gluten
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavouring (vanillin)), Filling (pistachio (%19), Crispy Kadayif Crumbles (%8) (wheat Flour, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)) Contains Milk, Pisatchio and Gluten (Wheat). It may also contain Soy.
Check Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


