Is Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavouring (vanillin)), Filling (pistachio (%19), Crispy Kadayif Crumbles (%8) (wheat Flour, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Butter, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)) Contains Milk, Pisatchio and Gluten (Wheat). It may also contain Soy.

Check Chocovia Milk Chocolate With Pistachio & Kadayif Dubai Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go