Is chocs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, milk chocolate flavour coating (29%) coconut oil, sugar, whey powder (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder** emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, whey powder (milk), palm stearin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, flavouring, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: guar gum, ocust bean gum, colour: carotenes, ,quot,rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra, org llergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, ay also contain nuts, 60ml 8x70ml e) box recycle wrap recycle 0 0 f p
Check chocs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


