Is chocs Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, milk chocolate flavour coating (29%) coconut oil, sugar, whey powder (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder** emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), glucose syrup, sugar, coconut oil, whey powder (milk), palm stearin, palm oil, palm kernel oil, flavouring, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: guar gum, ocust bean gum, colour: carotenes, ,quot,rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra, org llergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, ay also contain nuts, 60ml 8x70ml e) box recycle wrap recycle 0 0 f p
Check chocs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


