Is CHOCTI PASSIONFRUIT CHOCOLATE GHEE SPREAD, CHOCTI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE (CACAO, COCONUT SUGAR), GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER [MILK], VANILLA BEAN), PASSIONFRUIT POWDER.

Check CHOCTI PASSIONFRUIT CHOCOLATE GHEE SPREAD, CHOCTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking