Is Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • milk
  • organic white chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact confections feature a bitter-sweet outer shell and a creamy, slightly grainy nutty filling, producing a balanced sweet-bitter contrast and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note rich flavor and texture, convenient portioning, occasional sweetness or melting concerns, and varied packaging feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Almond Butter (dry Roasted Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Organic White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla). Contains: Soy, Almonds, Milk. May Contain: Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go