Is Chocxo Dark Chocolate Lemon Crème Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Low-fat Cocoa Powder*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Extract*), Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Coconut Oil*, Freeze-dried Lemon Powder* (lemon*, Silica), Lemon Oil*, Essential Oil*, *organic Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Chocxo Dark Chocolate Lemon Crème Cup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking